Rajasthan MP MLA                  

 

हिन्दी

 All India

Rajasthan
MPs  MLAs MPs MLAs
Union Cabinet State Cabinet

Rajasthan's first Ad-free News Portal dedicated to the people's representatives

राजस्थान  एमपी एमएलए

Home

Know India

All About Rajasthan

How do we do?

Utility Services

Important Govt. Websites

About us

Central Cabinet Ministers

 

Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister

         Department of Space

         Department of Atomic Energy

         Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions

         All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister

 

 

 

 

Shri Arun Jaitley

  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  • Ministry of Finance
 

 

 

 

Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu

  • Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
  • Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
  • Ministry of Urban Development

 

 

 

Shri Raj Nath Singh

  • Ministry of Home Affairs

 

 

 

 

Smt. Sushma Swaraj

  • Ministry of External Affairs

 

 

 

 

Shri Manohar Parrikar

  • Ministry of Defence

 

 

 

 

Shri Suresh Prabhu

  • Ministry of Railways

 

 

 

 

 

Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari

  • Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
  • Ministry of Shipping

 

 

 

 

Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda

  • Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation

 

 

 

 

Sushri Uma Bharati

  • Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

 

 

 

 

Dr. Harsh Vardhan

  • Ministry of Earth Sciences
  • Ministry of Science and Technology

 

 

 

Shri Ramvilas Paswan

  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

 

 

 

 

Shri Kalraj Mishra

  • Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

 

 

 

 

Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi

  • Ministry of Women and Child Development

 

 

 

 

Shri Ananthkumar

  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

 

 

 

Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad

  • Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
  • Ministry of Law and Justice

 

 

 

 

Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda

  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

 

 

 

Shri Chaudhary Birender Singh

  • Ministry of Steel

 

 

 

 

Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati

  • Ministry of Civil Aviation

 

 

 

 

Shri Anant Geete

  • Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

 

 

 

 

Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal

  • Ministry of Food Processing Industries

 

 

 

 

 

Shri Narendra Singh Tomar

  • Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation
  • Ministry of Panchayati Raj
  • Ministry of Rural Development

 

 

 

 

 

Shri Jual Oram

  • Ministry of Tribal Affairs

 

 

 

 

 

Shri Radha Mohan Singh

  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

 

 

 

 

Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani

  • Ministry of Textiles

 

 

 

 

Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot

  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

 

 

 

 

Shri Prakash Javadekar

  • Ministry of Human Resource Development

 

 

       
 

Ministers of State

 

General V.K. Singh

  • Ministry of External Affairs

 

 

Shri Inderjit Singh Rao

         Ministry of Urban Development

         Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation

 

 

Shri Shripad Yesso Naik

(Independent Charge)

  • Department of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)

 

 

Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar

Ministry of Finance

 

 

Shri Inderjit Singh Rao

(Independent Charge)

  • Ministry of Planning

 

 

Shri Bandaru Dattatreya

(Independent Charge)

         Ministry of Labour and Employment

 

 

Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy

(Independent Charge)

  • Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

 

 

Shri Dharmendra Pradhan

(Independent Charge)

         Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas

 

 

Shri Piyush Goyal

(Independent Charge)

  • Ministry of Power
  • Ministry of Coal
  • Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
  • Ministry of Mines

 

 

Dr. Jitendra Singh (Independent Charge)

         Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region

 

 

Dr. Mahesh Sharma

(Independent Charge)

  • Ministry of Culture
  • Ministry of Tourism

 

 

Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman (Independent Charge)

         Ministry of Commerce and Industry

 

 

Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi

  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi

(Independent Charge)

         Ministry of Minority Affairs

 

 

 

Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary

Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

 

 

Dr. Jitendra Singh

  • Department of Atomic Energy
  • Department of Space
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Ministry of Prime Minister's Office

 

 

Shri Ram Kripal Yadav

         Ministry of Rural Development

 

 

Shri S.S. Ahluwalia

  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

 

 

Shri Anil Madhav Dave (Independent Charge)

         Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change

 

 

Shri Giriraj Singh

         Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

 

 

Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir

Ministry of Home Affairs

 

 

Shri Manoj Sinha

         Ministry of Railways

Shri Manoj Sinha (Independent Charge)

  • Ministry of Communications

 

 

 

Shri P.P. Chaudhary

         Ministry of Law and Justice

         Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

 

 

Shri Upendra Kushwaha

  • Ministry of Human Resource Development

 

 

Shri Radhakrishnan P

         Ministry of Road Transport and Highways

         Ministry of Shipping

 

 

Shri Kiren Rijiju

  • Ministry of Home Affairs

 

 

Shri Krishan Pal

         Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

 

 

Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan

  • Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

 

 

Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste

         Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

 

 

Shri Vijay Sampla

  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

 

 

Shri Vishnu Deo Sai

         Ministry of Steel

 

 

Shri Sudarshan Bhagat

  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

 

 

Shri Vijay Goel

         Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

Shri Vijay Goel (Independent Charge)

  • Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports

 

 

Shri Y.S. Chowdary

         Ministry of Science and Technology

         Ministry of Earth Sciences

 

 

Shri Jayant Sinha

Ministry of Civil Aviation

 

 

Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

         Ministry of Information and Broadcasting

 

 

Shri Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral

         Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

 

 

Shri Ramdas Athawale

  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

 

 

Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi

         Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation

 

 

Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

         Ministry of Food Processing Industries

 

 

Shri Rajen Gohain

  • Ministry of Railways

 

 

Shri Parshottam Rupala

         Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

         Ministry of Panchayati Raj

 

 

Shri M.J. Akbar

Ministry of External Affairs

 

 

Shri Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor

         Ministry of Tribal Affairs

 

 

Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal

  • Ministry of Finance
  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs

 

 

Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey

         Ministry of Human Resource Development

 

 

Shri Ajay Tamta

  • Ministry of Textiles

 

 

Smt. Krishna Raj

         Ministry of Women and Child Development

 

 

Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya

  • Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
  • Ministry of Shipping
  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers

 

 

Smt. Anupriya Patel

         Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

 

 

Shri C.R. Chaudhary

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

 

 

Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre

         Ministry of Defence